Senior Leadership Team

Dr J Raymond - PhD, BA (Hons), PGCE, NPQH Headmaster
Ms S Wilson - MA, BSc (Hons), QTSSenior Deputy Head
Mrs C Ellis - MA, MEd, BA (Hons), PGCE Deputy Head (Academic) & SENCo
Mrs A Stewart - BA (Hons), PGCE Deputy Head (Junior School)
Mrs E Taylor - MA (Oxon) Director of Finance & Operations
Mr R Barker - BSc, PGCEDeputy Head (Director of Studies)
Mrs J Powell - BA (Hons), Dip Adv Studies RAM Director of Music
Mrs E Mean - BA (Hons), PGCE Director of IT
Mrs M Carter - BA, PGCEAssistant Head (Pastoral)
Mr B Monet - BFAMarketing Director

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mr R Barker - BSc, PGCEChemistry Teacher
Mme N Butler - MA, BA (Hons), CAPES
Head of Modern Foreign Languages & MFL Teacher
Mrs M Carter - BA, PGCEReligious Studies Teacher
Mr H Cooke - Cert EdExaminations Officer
Mr S Cowley - BA (Hons), PGCEHead of Year 11, Head of Business & Economics, Physics Teacher & Expeditions Coordinator
Mrs D Cranton - BA (Hons), PGCE Physical Education Teacher
Mrs S Day - BA (Hons), PGCEArt Teacher
Mrs C Ellis - MA, MEd, BA (Hons), PGCEEnglish Teacher
Mrs L Gifford-Guy - BMus (Hons)
Head of Vocal Studies
Mrs B Graham - BSc (Hons), PGCE
Physical Education & Swimming Teacher
Mrs K Heard - BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Year 7, Head of Drama & Head of Pupil Well-being
Dr K Hill - PhD, BSc (Hons), QTS
Head of Year 9 & Mathematics and Science Teacher
Miss A Holbrook - BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Science
Mrs N Horn - BA, MSc, PGCEScience Teacher
Mrs D Keoghan - MA, BAHumanities Teacher
Mrs R Lanyon - MSc, PGCE, PGDipScience Teacher
Mrs L Lawson - BA (Hons), PGCE French Teacher
Mrs J McCallum - MA, PGCE History Teacher
Mr K McIntyre - BSc Director of Mathematics
Mrs A Macmillan - BA (Mexico), PGCE MFL MFL Teacher
Mrs E Mean - BA (Hons), PGCE Computing Teacher
Mrs A Mir - MA, BA (Hons), PGCEHead of Year 10 & Head of English
Mrs G Mitcham - MA, BA, PGCE Head of Creative Arts & Technology
Miss P Newton - MSc, BSc, PGCEMathematics Teacher
Mrs J Powell - BA (Hons), Dip Adv Studies RAMDirector of Music
Miss A Robson - MA, BA (Hons), PGCE English & Food Technology Teacher
Mrs S Sear - BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Year 8, Assistant Director of Sport & Physical Education Teacher
Mr R Tyler - BA (Hons), PGCESecond in Department - English
Mrs N Tiedeman - BA (Hons), PGCEMFL Teacher & Head of Careers
Mrs J Turner - BA (Hons), PGCEHead of Humanities & Geography Teacher
Mrs A Watkins-Cooke - BEd (Hons)Director of Sport
Ms S Wilson - MA, BSc (Hons), QTSPhysical Education Teacher
Mr J Winters MA (Hons), PGCEMathematics Teacher

Junior School Teaching Staff

Mrs C Bennett - BA (Hons) Early Years Professional StatusHead of Key Stage 1 & Junior School Teacher
Mrs G Bone - MA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Mrs L Breeze - BSC, PGCEJunior School Teacher
Miss R Carpenter - BA (Hons), PGCE
Junior School Teacher
Mrs A Diamond - BEd (Hons)Junior School Teacher
Mrs B Graham - BSc (Hons), PGCEPhysical Education & ASA Swimming Teacher
Mrs A Greedy - BEd (Hons)Junior School Teacher
Miss E Hanson - MA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Music Teacher
Miss R Hudson - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Mrs N I'Anson - BEd (Hons)Junior School Teacher
Mrs J Morris - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Miss C Oliver - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Miss C Millar - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Mr C Morrison - BScPhysical Education Teacher
Mrs K Raymond - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Mrs S Sear - BA (Hons), PGCEAssistant Director of Sport & Physical Education Teacher
Miss H Stanley - BA (Hons)Head of Key Stage 2 & Junior School Teacher
Mr T Mean - BA (Hons), PGCEHead of Key Stage 2 & Junior School Teacher
Miss V de Trense - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Mr G Vickers-Jones - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher

Nursery Staff

Mrs L Hayne - BTEC Childhood StudiesDeputy Head of Nursery
Mrs A John - NVQ Level 3 in Children’s Care, Learning and DevelopmentKey Person
Mrs K Knight- BEd Early Years Ed, Early Years Professional Status
Head of Nursery & EYFS
Miss S Swift - NVQ 3, Supporting Teaching & Learning
Key Person

Learning Support Staff

Mrs C Ellis - MA, MEd, BA (Hons), PGCESENCo
Miss D Smale - BA (Hons), BSc (Hons), PGCE SEN Teacher
Mrs Ali Harris SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Allyson Godwin SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Samantha Todd SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Bisdee Pupil Support Assistant

Teaching Assistants

Miss Eleanor Ali
Mrs Linda Bowen
Ms Louise Buckel
Mrs Louise Burrows
Mrs Sally Charlesworth
Miss E Dawson (PE Assistant)
Ms Sonia Green
Mrs Emma Harper (Nursery Assistant)
Ms B Kwidzinska
Ms Z Levy
Mrs Kerry McKenzie (lead TA)
Mrs Emma Owen

Members of the Board of Governors

Mrs Natalie Scott-Ely (Chair of the Board of Governors )

Mr Rob Fisher (Chair of Finance & General Purposes Committee)

Mrs Lucy Kilroy (Chair of HR & Remuneration Committee)

Mr Paul Tollet (Chair of Bursaries and Scholarships Committee)

Mrs Alison Gray (SEN & EYFS)

Mr Peter Thomas (Chair of Ed Sub Committee)

Mr Jim Clarke (Health and Safety)

Mrs Amanda Page (Safeguarding and Prevent)

The Chair of Governors may be contacted via the school postal address: Cranford House, Willow Court Lane, Moulsford, OXON, OX10 9HT

Biographies of the Members of the Board of Governors

To view brief biographies of our governors, please click here.

Governors' Report & Accounts

Please click here to view our Governors' Report & Accounts for the year ending 31 August 2017.