Senior Leadership Team

Dr J Raymond - PhD, BA (Hons), PGCE, NPQH Headmaster
Ms S Wilson - MA, BSc (Hons), QTSSenior Deputy Head
Mrs C Ellis - MA, MEd, BA (Hons), PGCE Deputy Head (Academic) & SENCo
Mrs A Stewart - BA (Hons), PGCE Deputy Head (Junior School)
Mrs E Taylor - MA (Oxon), ACA Director of Finance & Operations
Mr R Barker - BSc, PGCEDeputy Head (Director of Studies) & Acting Director of Sport
Mrs J Powell - BA (Hons), Dip Adv Studies RAM Director of Music
Mrs E Mean - BA (Hons), PGCE Director of IT
Mrs M Carter - BA, PGCEAssistant Head (Pastoral)
Mr K McIntyre - BScDirector of Mathematics
Mr B Monet - BFADirector of Communications

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mr R Barker - BSc, PGCEChemistry Teacher, Acting Director of Sport
Ms E Boddy - BA, PGCEEnglish and Drama Teacher
Mme N Butler - MA, BA (Hons), CAPES
Head of Modern Foreign Languages & MFL Teacher
Mrs M Carter - BA, PGCEReligious Studies Teacher
Mr S Cowley - BA (Hons), PGCEHead of Year 10, Head of Business & Economics, Physics Teacher & Expeditions Coordinator
Mrs S Day - BA (Hons), PGCEArt Teacher
Mrs C Ellis - MA, MEd, BA (Hons), PGCEEnglish Teacher
Mrs B Graham - BSc (Hons), PGCE
Physical Education & Swimming Teacher
Mrs K Heard - BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Year 7, Head of Drama & Head of Pupil Well-being
Dr K Hill - PhD, BSc (Hons), QTS
Head of Year 9 & Mathematics and Science Teacher
Miss A Holbrook - BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Science
Mrs N Horn - BA, MSc, PGCEScience Teacher
Mrs D Keoghan - MA, BAHumanities Teacher
Mrs T Laughton -(BSc (Hons) PGCE, QTSScience Teacher
Miss S Lear - BSc (Hons), QTS Physical Education Teacher

Mrs A MacMillan - BA (Mexico), PGCE MFL
MFL Teacher
Mrs J McCallum - MA, BA (Mexico), PGCE History Teacher
Miss J McFadzean - BA (Hons), QTSPhysical Education Teacher
Mr K McIntyre - BSc
Director of Mathematics & Mathematics Teacher
Mrs E Mean - BA (Hons), PGCE Computing Teacher
Mrs A Mir - MA, BA (Hons), PGCEHead of Year 11 & Head of English
Mrs G Mitcham - MA, BA, PGCE Head of Creative Arts & Technology
Mrs K Moffatt - MScHead of Vocal Studies
Miss P Newton - MSc, BSc, PGCEMathematics Teacher
Mrs J Powell - BA (Hons), Dip Adv Studies RAMDirector of Music & Music Teacher
Mr B Redman - BA, MAScience Teacher
Miss A Robson - MA, BA (Hons), PGCE English & Food Technology Teacher
Mrs S Sear - BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Year 8, Assistant Director of Sport & Physical Education Teacher
Mr J Stainthorpe BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCEScience Teacher
Mrs E Tailford - BSc (Hons), PGCEMathematics Teacher
Mrs N Tiedeman - BA (Hons), PGCE MFL Teacher & Head of Careers
Mrs J Turner - BA (Hons), PGCE Head of Humanities & Geography Teacher
Mr R Tyler - BA (Hons), PGCESecond in Department - English
Ms S Wilson - MA, BSc (Hons), QTSPhysical Education Teacher


Junior School Teaching Staff

Mrs C Bennett - BA (Hons) Early Years Professional StatusHead of Key Stage 1 & Junior School Teacher
Mrs G Bone - MA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Miss R Carpenter - BA (Hons), PGCE
Junior School Teacher
Mrs A Diamond - BEd (Hons)Junior School Teacher
Mrs B Graham - BSc (Hons), PGCEPhysical Education & ASA Swimming Teacher
Mrs A Greedy - BEd (Hons)Junior School Teacher
Mrs E Hanson - MA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Music Teacher
Miss R Hudson - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Mrs N I'Anson - BEd (Hons)Junior School Teacher
Mrs R Lanyon - MSc, PGCE, PGDipJunior School Teacher
Mr T Mean - BA (Hons), PGCEHead of Key Stage 2 & Junior School Teacher
Miss C Millar - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Mrs J Morris - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Mr C Morrison - BSc, PGCSEPhysical Education Teacher
Miss C Oliver - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Mrs K Raymond - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Mrs S Sear - BA (Hons), PGCEAssistant Director of Sport & Physical Education Teacher
Miss H Stanley - BA (Hons)Head of Key Stage 2 & Junior School Teacher
Mr G Vickers-Jones - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher

Nursery Staff

Mrs L Hayne - BTEC Childhood StudiesDeputy Head of Nursery
Mrs A John - NVQ Level 3 in Children’s Care, Learning and DevelopmentKey Person
Mrs K Knight- BEd Early Years Ed, Early Years Professional Status
Head of Nursery & EYFS
Miss S Swift - NVQ 3, Supporting Teaching & Learning
Key Person

Learning Support Staff

Mrs C Ellis - MA, MEd, BA (Hons), PGCESENCo
Miss D Smale - BA (Hons), BSc (Hons), PGCE SEN Teacher
Mrs E OwenSEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Todd SEN Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistants

Miss E Ali
Mrs L Bowen
Mrs L Breeze
Ms L Buckel
Mr A Burden
Mrs L Burrows (HLTA)
Miss E Dawson (PE Assistant)
Mrs S Dickason
Mrs A Godwin
Miss S Harris
Ms B Kwidzinska
Mr B Levy (Sports Coach)
Ms Z Levy
Mrs K McKenzie (lead TA)

Members of the Board of Governors

Mrs Natalie Scott-Ely (Chair of the Board of Governors )

Mr Rob Fisher (Chair of Finance & General Purposes Committee)

Mr Paul Tollet (Chair of Bursaries and Scholarships Committee)

Mrs Alison Gray (SEN & EYFS)

Mr Peter Thomas (Chair of Ed Sub Committee)

Mr Jim Clarke (Health and Safety)

Mrs Amanda Page (Safeguarding & Prevent, Acting Chair of Remunerations and HR Committee )

Mr Stuart Wallis

The Chair of Governors may be contacted via the school postal address: Cranford House, Willow Court Lane, Moulsford, OXON, OX10 9HT

Biographies of the Members of the Board of Governors

To view brief biographies of our governors, please click here.