Senior Leadership Team

Dr J Raymond - PhD, BA (Hons), PGCE, NPQH Headmaster
Mrs C Ellis - MA, MEd, BA (Hons), PGCE Deputy Head (Academic) & SENCo
Mrs A Stewart - BA (Hons), PGCE Deputy Head (Junior School) & DSL
Mrs E Taylor - MA (Oxon), ACA Director of Finance & Operations
Mr O Deasy - MSc, BSc, PGCEAssistant Head (Sport)
Mrs J Powell - BA (Hons), Dip Adv Studies RAMDirector of Music
Mrs M Carter - BA, PGCEDeputy Head (Pastoral)
Mr K McIntyre - BScAssistant Head
Mr B Monet - BFADirector of Communications

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mr A Benyon - BSc (Hons)Maths Teacher
Mr A Burden - BA English Teacher
Mme N Butler - MA, BA (Hons), CAPES
Head of Modern Foreign Languages & MFL Teacher
Mrs M Carter - BA, PGCEDeputy Head (Pastoral) & RS Teacher
Mr S Cowley - BA (Hons), PGCEHead of Year 11, RS Teacher & Expeditions Coordinator
Miss L Cunnington - BSc (Hons), PGCEBusiness Studies Teacher
Mrs S Day - BA (Hons), PGCEArt Teacher
Mr O Deasy - MSc, BSc (Hons), PGCEAssistant Head (Sport) & Physical Education Teacher
Mrs C Ellis - MA, MEd, BA (Hons), PGCEDeputy Head (Academic), SENCo & English Teacher
Mrs C Emmerson - BSc (Hons), PGCEPsychology Teacher
Ms A Gibbs - MAArt and Textiles Teacher
Mrs K Heard - BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Year 7 (Joint), Head of Drama & Head of Pupil Well-being
Mrs S Henderson - MA, BA (Hons), PGCEHistory Teacher
Dr K Hill - PhD, BSc (Hons), QTS
Head of Sixth Form (Joint) & Mathematics and Science Teacher
Miss A Holbrook - BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Science
Mrs N Horn - BA, MSc, PGCEScience Teacher
Mrs T Laughton -(BSc (Hons) PGCE, QTSScience Teacher
Miss S Lear - BSc (Hons), QTS Physical Education Teacher
Mrs A MacMillan - BA (Mexico), PGCE MFLMFL Teacher
Mrs J McCallum - MA, PGCE History Teacher
Mr K McIntyre - BSc
Assistant Head & Mathematics Teacher
Mrs A Mir - MA, BA (Hons), PGCEHead of Sixth Form (Joint) & Head of English
Mrs G Mitcham - MA, BA, PGCE Head of Creative Arts & Technology
Ms K Moffatt - MA, MScHead of Vocal Studies
Miss P Newton - MSc, BSc, PGCEHead of Year 8 & Mathematics Teacher
Mrs E Ooko - BA, PGCEHead of Year 10 & English and Drama Teacher
Mrs J Powell - BA (Hons), Dip Adv Studies RAMDirector of Music & Music Teacher
Mrs B Priestley PhD, BSc (Hons) Science Teacher
Miss A Robson - MA, BA (Hons), PGCE English & Food Technology Teacher
Mrs S Sear - BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Year 9, Assistant Director of Sport & Physical Education Teacher
Ms H Stacey - BA (Hons), PGCESchool Chaplain & RS Teacher
Mr J Stainthorp BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCEHead of Year 7 (Joint) & Science Teacher
Mrs E Tailford - BSc (Hons), PGCEHead of Mathematics and Computing & Mathematics Teacher
Mrs N Tiedeman - BA (Hons), PGCE MFL Teacher, Head of Careers & Exams Officer
Miss T Thorpe - MSc, PGCEChemistry Teacher
Mrs J Turner - BA (Hons), PGCE Head of Humanities & Geography Teacher
Mr R Tyler - BA (Hons), PGCESecond in Department - English


Junior School Teaching Staff

Mrs C Bennett - BA (Hons) Early Years Professional StatusHead of Key Stage 1 & Junior School Teacher
Mrs G Bone - MA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Mrs L Breeze - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Ms L Buckel - MScJunior School Teacher
Miss R Carpenter - BA (Hons), PGCE
Junior School Teacher
Miss H Culver - BA (Hons), PGCE Junior School Music Teacher
Mrs A Diamond - BEd (Hons)Junior School Teacher
Mrs A Godwin - BEdJunior School Teacher
Mrs B Graham - BSc (Hons), PGCESwimming Coach
Mrs A Greedy - BEd (Hons)Junior School Teacher
Miss R Hudson - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Mrs N I'Anson - BEd (Hons)Junior School Teacher
Mrs R Lanyon - MSc, PGCE, PGDipJunior School Teacher
Miss C Millar - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Mrs J Morris - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Mr C Morrison - BSc, PGCSEPhysical Education Teacher
Miss C Oliver - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Mrs K Raymond - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher
Mrs S Sear - BA (Hons), PGCEAssistant Director of Sport & Physical Education Teacher
Miss H Stanley - BA (Hons)Head of Key Stage 2 & Junior School Teacher
Mr G Vickers-Jones - BA (Hons), PGCEJunior School Teacher

Nursery Staff

Mrs L Hayne - BTEC Childhood StudiesDeputy Head of Nursery
Mrs K Knight- BEd Early Years Ed, Early Years Professional Status
Head of Nursery & EYFS

Learning Support Staff

Mrs C Ellis - MA, MEd, BA (Hons), PGCESENCo
Mrs S Todd SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs L MillsSEN Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistants

Miss E Ali
Mr C Blakey (Sports Coach/TA)
Mrs O Botting
Mrs L Bowen
Mrs L Burrows (HLTA)
Miss E Dawson (Sports Coach)
Mrs S Dickason
Miss E Jackson
Ms B Kwidzinska
Mr B Levy (Sports Coach)
Ms Z Levy
Ms D Lewington (Pupil Support Assistant)
Mrs K McKenzie (lead TA)
Mrs E Owen (MFL)
Mrs J Van der Wyck
Miss F Wooding
Mr W Young

Members of the Board of Governors

Mrs Natalie Scott-Ely (Chair of the Board of Governors )

Mr Rob Fisher (Chair of Finance & General Purposes Committee)

Mr Paul Tollet (Chair of Bursaries and Scholarships Committee)

Mrs Alison Gray (SEN & EYFS)

Mr Jim Clarke (Health and Safety)

Mrs Amanda Page (Safeguarding & Prevent, Acting Chair of Remunerations and HR Committee )

Mr Stuart Wallis

Mrs Flora Barton

The Chair of Governors may be contacted via the school postal address: Cranford House, Willow Court Lane, Moulsford, OXON, OX10 9HT

Biographies of the Members of the Board of Governors

To view brief biographies of our governors, please click here.